PT
EN
DE

PRIVACY POLICY

Within the scope of its activity, Fama Transportes collects personal data on this website, ensuring that the processing of data is carried out in accordance with the rules on Data Privacy Protection, resulting from the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation [EU ] 2016/679), as well as national and EU legislation, thus ensuring rights and guarantees related to the privacy of users' personal data.

PERSONAL DATA

This includes data provided by users who interact with the Fama Transportes website.

RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

Fama Transportes is the entity responsible for processing the collected data.

Address:

8 Vale Casal Street

Bairradas

2500-532 Landal - Caldas da Rainha

Telephone:

262 949 619

Email:

info@famatransportes.com

DESTINATION OF COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND LEGAL BASIS

The personal data provided by the user's initiative and consent to Fama Transportes, has the purpose of fulfilling the attributions committed by the Organic Law and other applicable legislation, guaranteeing the rights of the Data Owners.

 RIGHTS OF DATA HOLDERS

The data subject has the rights provided for in the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation [EU] 2016/679).

If the user of the website expresses dissatisfaction with the processing of data by Fama Transportes, he has the right to complain to the supervisory authority (National Data Protection Commission - CNPD - Rua de São Bento, nº 148, 3º, 1200- 821 Lisboa - Tel; 213 928 400 - E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt.

SECURITY MEASURES

Fama Transportes provides technical and organizational security measures and procedures to protect users' personal data, specifically with regard to unauthorized, unauthorized use, illegal access or disclosure, loss, alteration, damage or destruction.

The following security measures are included:

Physical Security, using access control to the Fama Transportes website and the destruction of physical media containing personal data.

Technological security, applying technological measures that guarantee the protection of information, using secure protocols and systems monitoring.

Organizational Security, guaranteed by knowing the importance and ways of protecting personal data, in accordance with the information security policies implemented by Fama Transportes.

SUBCONTRACTING

Fama Transportes, as responsible for the processing of personal data collected on this website, may resort to outsourcing to partner companies that provide services for creating, maintaining and managing the website. The companies in question can have access to personal data and act in accordance with the recommendations of Fama Transportes, ensuring the adoption of the technical and organizational security measures required in the Regulation, thus ensuring the confidentiality, integrity and availability of information.

DATA RETENTION PERIOD

Safeguarding the rights of the data subject treated under this privacy statement, personal data will be preserved as long as the user account remains active and also whenever the processing of services or actions requested from Fama Transportes is in progress.

Deleting or inactivating the user account will not imply the deletion of data and information, which will remain in the database under the legal obligations of data conservation.

STORAGE AND TRANSFER OF CROSS-BORDER DATA

Fama Transportes, can transfer data of the Owners to countries within the European space, within the scope of its attributions and with the explicit consent of the user of the site.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

Fama Transportes has the right to revise or modify the Privacy Policy in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

COOKIE USE POLICY

The Fama Transportes website makes use of "Cookies", in order to identify users in order to obtain information based on preferences, as well as statistical data related to navigation on the website.

BUDGET REQUEST
CAR MOVES BY ITS OWN